Personal data protection and Cookies

LEGAL NOTICE:

Collection of data on website (LSSICE [Law on the Services of the Information Society in Spain] + LOPD [Organic Law on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature])
“In compliance with what is established in Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13, on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature, we inform you that through filling in this form, your personal data will be incorporated into and processed in a file which is the property of TODOLIVO S.L. in order to be able to process your application.

In addition, unless you expressly state otherwise, your personal data may be used to keep you informed of news and new developments related to its services. We also inform you of the possibility that you have to access, rectify, cancel and oppose your data of a personal nature through an email sent to joseignacio@todolivo.com or in writing sent to TODOLIVO S.L., CORDOBA (CORDOBA) 14013, C/ INGENIERO TORRES QUEVEDO, attaching a photocopy of your ID card”.

Cookies

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How do we use cookies?

A number of our pages use cookies to remember:

  • your display preferences, such as contrast colour settings or font size
  • if you have already replied to a survey pop-up that asks you if the content was helpful or not (so you won’t be asked again)
  • if you have agreed (or not) to our use of cookies on this site

Also, some videos embedded in our pages use a cookie to anonymously gather statistics on how you got there and what videos you visited.

Enabling these cookies is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience. You can delete or block these cookies, but if you do that some features of this site may not work as intended.

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

The cookies we use are the following:

Cookie names Type of cookie First or Third party Can be blocked Session or Persistent Expiry Time Purpose
__gads, DSID, IDE, test_cookie Advertising Third party Persistent
APISID, CONSENT, GPS, HSID, LOGIN_INFO, PREF, SAPISID, SID, SSID, VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE, YSC Functionality Third party Persistent
wordpress_logged_in_5e4a62e66f719aab266be70cb2896c22 Essential Third party Session
wfwaf-authcookie-*, wf_loginalerted_*, wfCBLBypass Essential Third party Persistent
wordpress_5e4a62e66f719aab266be70cb2896c22 Essential Third party Session
_icl_visitor_lang_js Essential Third party Persistent 1553123791
_icl_current_language Essential Third party Persistent 1553123790.3773
__unam Essential Third party Persistent 1576713600
g1_preheader_open_on_startup Essential Third party Session
__stid Essential Third party Persistent 1584659791.0191
wpml_browser_redirect_test Essential Third party Session

Do we use other cookies?

Some of our pages or subsites may use additional or different cookies to the ones described above. If so, the details of these will be provided in their specific cookies notice page. You may be asked for your agreement to store these cookies.

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Privacy policy

Personal data protection

Todolivo is committed to user privacy.

The policy on protection of individuals with regard to the processing of your personal data by Todolivo is based on Community Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) with regard to the processing of personal data.

This general policy covers the Todolivo.com’s family of websites. Although you can browse through most of these websites without giving any information about yourself, in some cases, personal information is required in order to provide the e-services you request. Websites that require such information treat it according to the policy described in the Regulation mentioned above and provide information about the use of your data in their specific privacy policy statements.

Todolivo.com’s family of websites, provides links to third party sites. Since we do not control them, we encourage you to review their privacy policies.

What is an e-service?

An e-service on Todolivo is a service or resource made available on the Internet in order to improve the communication between citizens and businesses on the one hand and Todolivo on the other hand.

Two types of e-services are or will be offered by Todolivo:

  • information services,  increasing the understanding of the activities of Todolivo;
  • interactive communication services, that allow better contacts with citizens and business, facilitating consultations and feedback mechanisms.

How do we treat e-mails you send us?

Many web pages on Todolivo.com have a “Contact” button, which activates your e-mail software and invites you to send your comments to a specific functional mailbox.

When you send such a message, your personal data is collected only to the extent necessary to reply. If the management team of the mailbox is unable to answer your question, it will forward your e-mail to another service. You will be informed, via e-mail, about which service your question has been forwarded to.

If you have any questions about the processing of your e-mail and related personal data, do not hesitate to include them in your message.